Bills Training Camp Reports Every Monday

Training camp is here and Time Warner Cable SportsChannel is your best source for camp reports every Monday at 11 p.m. Count on us for breaking injury reports, in-depth coach interviews, camp reaction from both players and experts.

All-Star Football Classic

The best football players in Western New York gathered to play in the 39th annual All-Star Classic at Frank Constantino Sports Complex in DePew, New York on July 30th.

NYSPHSAA Class AA Softball Final

6/14/2014 – The East Meadow Jets take on the Liverpool Warriors in the NYSPHSAA Class AA softball finals.

NYSPHSAA Class A Softball Final

6/14/2014 – In the NYSPHSAA Class A high school softball final, the Sayville Golden Flashes take on the Williamsville South Billies.

NYSPHSAA Class C Final

6/7/2014 – The Cold Spring Harbor Seahawks take on the Skaneateles Lakers in the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class C high school girls lacrosse final.

NYSPHSAA Class B Final

6/7/2014 – In the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class B girls high school lacrosse title game, the Victor Blue Devils take on the Manhasset Indians.

NYSPHSAA Class A Final

6/7/2014 – The West Genesee Wildcats and the West Islip Lions meet in the NYSPHSAA Class A high school girls lacrosse final game.

NYSPHSAA Class B Semifinals

6/4/2014 – In the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class B boys high school lacrosse semifinals, the Victor Blue Devils take on the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams.

NYSPHSAA Class C Semifinals

6/4/2014 – The Cazenovia Lakers and Penn Yan Mustangs meet in the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class C high school boys lacrosse semifinals.

NYSPHSAA Class A Semifinals

6/4/2014 – In the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class A high school boys lacrosse semifinals, the Fairport Red Raiders take on the Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets.

Section III, Class A Final

5/27/2014 – In the 2014 Section III, Class A girls high school lacrosse championship game the Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars take on the West Genesee Wildcats.

NYSPHSAA Class C Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – The Bronxville Broncos face off against the Greenwich Witches in the 2014 NYSPHSAA Class C quarterfinal high school boys lacrosse game.

NYSPHSAA Class B Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – In a NYSPHSAA Class B high school boys lacrosse quarterfinal game, the Yorktown Huskers take on the Albany Academy Cadets.

NYSPHSAA Class A Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – The Lakeland Panas Rebels meet the Niskayuna Silver Warriors in a NYSPHSAA Class A quarterfinal high school boys lacrosse matchup.

NYSPHSAA Class C Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – In a NYSPHSAA Class C quarterfinal boys high school lacrosse game, the Penn Yan Mustangs take on the Akron Tigers.

NYSPHSAA Class B Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – In a NYSPHSAA Class B quarterfinal high school boys lacrosse matchup, the Victor Blue Devils take on the Hamburg Bulldogs.

NYSPHSAA Class A Quarterfinals

5/31/2014 – In a NYSPHSAA Class A quarterfinal matchup, the Orchard Park Quakers take on the Fairport Red Raiders for the third time in six seasons in this game.

NYSPHSAA Class C Regional Playoff

5/28/2014 – In a NYSPHSAA Class C regional playoff game, the Cazenovia Lakers take on the Chenango Forks Blue Devils.

NYSPHSAA Class B Regional Playoff

5/28/2014 – For the fourth year in the row, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams and the Vestal Golden Bears meet in the NYSPHSAA Class B regional playoffs.

NYSPHSAA Class A Quarterfinals

5/28/2014 – The Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets meet the Corning Hawks in the quarterfinals of the NYSPHSAA Class A lacrosse championships.

Section II, Class A Final

5/27/2014 – The Niskayuna Silver Warriors take on the Shenendehowa Plainsmen in the 2014 Section II, Class A high school boys lacrosse title game.

Section V, Class A Final

5/27/2014 – The Fairport Red Raiders and the Pittsford Panthers meet in the Section V, Class A high school boys lacrosse championship game.

Section VI, Class B Final

5/27/2014 – The Niagara Wheatfield Falcons take on the Hamburg Bulldogs in the 2014 Section VI, Class B high school boys lacrosse final.

Section V, Class C Final

5/27/2014 – In the 2014 Section V, Class C high school boys lacrosse final, the Penn Yan Mustangs take on the Pal-Mac Raiders.

Section V, Class B Final

5/27/2014 – In the 2014 Section V, Class B boys high school lacrosse championships, the Canandaigua Braves take on the Victor Blue Devils.

Section III, Class C Final

5/27/2014 – In the Section III, Class C high school girls lacrosse championship, the South Jefferson Spartans take on the Skaneateles Lakers.

Section III, Class B Final

5/27/2014 – In the 2014 Section III, Class B girls high school lacrosse championship, the Watertown Cyclones take on the defending sectional and state champion CBA Brothers.

Section VI, Class C Final

5/27/2014 – In the 2014 Section VI, Class C boys high school lacrosse final, the Akron Tigers take on the Salamanca Warriors.

Section II, Class B Final

5/27/2014 – The Queensbury Spartans take on the Albany Academy Cadets in the 2014 Section II, Class B high school boys lacrosse final.

Section II, Class C Final

5/27/2014 – The Greenwich Witches and the Glens Falls Indians meet in the 2014 Section II, Class C high school boys lacrosse final.

Section VI, Class A Final

5/27/2014 – For the fifth straight year, the Orchard Park Quakers take on the Clarence Red Devils in the Section VI, Class A high school boys lacrosse finals.

Section III, Class B Finals

5/24/2014 – Five time defending Section III, Class B champion, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams, take on the East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans in the 2014 high school boys lacrosse finals.

Section III, Class C Final

5/24/2014 – In the Section III, Class C high school boys lacrosse final, the Cazenovia Lakers take on the Homer Trojans.

Section III, Class A Final

5/24/2014 – In the Section III, Class A boys high school lacrosse final, the No. 2 seeded West Genesee Wildcats take on the No. 1 seeded Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets.

Williamsville South vs Hamburg

5/20/2014 – In the Section VI, Class B quarterfinals, the No. 1 seeded Hamburg Bulldogs host the No. 8 seeded Williamsville South Billies.