Albany Academy vs. Syracuse CBA

4/26/2015 -- The Syracuse CBA Brothers host the Albany Academy Cadets in a high school boys lacrosse matchup.

Pittsford vs. Orchard Park

4/23/2015 -- The Pittsford Panthers make their way out to Orchard Park to take on the Quakers in this high school boys lacrosse matchup.

Clarence vs. Webster Schroeder

4/18/2015 -- The Clarence Red Devils travel to suburban Rochester to take on the Webster Schroeder Warriors in this high school boys lacrosse matchup.

Penn Yan Academy vs. Webster Thomas

In this high school boy's lacrosse game, the section 5 defending champions Penn Yan battle the Webster Thomas Titans. Join Gene Battaglia and Chuck Hinkel from Titan Stadium!

Bishop Timon St. Jude vs. Canisius

4/13/2015 -- The Bishop Timon St. Jude Tigers take on the Canisius Crusaders in a Monsignor Martin Athletic Association boys lacrosse matchup.

Coach Shafer Speaks After Spring Game

SU head football coach Scott Shafer spoke with Time Warner Cable SportsChannel after SU's spring football game. Shafer talks the new indoor practice facility, how spring practice is going and Terrel Hunt.

2015 Dallas Cup

Watch some of the best in international soccer from the 36th annual Dr. Pepper Dallas Cup.

Park School of Buffalo vs. Maspeth

3/29/2015 -- The Federation's Final features the Park School of Buffalo Pioneers taking on the Maspeth Argonauts. Join Robert Lee and Tom Huerter for all the action!

Williamsville South vs. Nazareth

3/29/2015 -- The Williamsville South Billies and the Nazareth Lady Kingsmen meet in the 2015 girls Class A Federation Tournament of Champions final.

Mount St. Mary's Academy vs. Staten Island Academy

3/29/2015 -- The Staten Island Academy Tigers take on the Mount St. Mary's Academy Thunder in the girls Class B Federation Tournament of Champions final.

Wings Academy vs. Christ the King

3/28/2015 -- In the 2015 boys Class AA Federation Tournament of Champions final, the Wings Academy Wings take on the Christ the King Royals.

Christ the King vs. Long Island Lutheran

3/28/2015 -- The Christ the King Lady Royals and the Long Island Lutheran Lady Crusaders meet in the girls Federation Tournament of Champions Class AA final.

Canisius vs. Albany Academy

3/28/2015 -- The Canisius Crusaders and the Albany Academy Cadets meet in the boys Class A Federation Tournament of Champions final.

Ossining vs. Rush-Henrietta

3/21/2015 -- The Ossining Pride and the Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets meet in the NYSPHSAA Girls Class AA championship.

Shenendehowa vs. Brentwood

3/22/2015 -- The Shenendehowa Plainsmen (24-0) face the Brentwood Indians (24-1) in the NYSPHSAA Boys State Basketball Class AA Championship.

Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Williamsville South

3/21/2015 -- In the 2015 NYSPHSAA Girls Class A basketball championship, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams take on the Williamsville South Billies.

Scotia Glenville vs. Greece Athena

3/22/2015 -- The NYSPHSAA Boy's State Basketball Class A Championship game features the Scotia-Glenville Tartans battling the Greece Athena Trojans.

Hoosick Falls vs. Susquehanna Valley

3/21/2015 -- The Hoosick Falls Panthers take on the Susquehanna Valley Sabers in the 2015 NYSPHSAA Girls Class B final game.

Woodlands vs. Westhills

3/21/2015 -- The Woodlands Falcons face off against the Westhill Warriors in the NYSPHSAA Boys State Basketball Class B Championship.

Northern Adirondack vs. Cooperstown

3/22/2015 -- The NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball Class C Championship game features the Northern Adirondack Bobcats facing the Cooperstown Hawkeyes.

Lake George vs. Waterville

3/21/2015 -- The Lake George Warriors (25-0) take on the Waterville Indians (25-1) in the NYSPHSAA Boys State Basketball Class C Championship game.

South Kortright vs. Heuvelton

3/22/2015 -- The South Kortright Rams face the Heuvelton Bulldogs in the NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball Class D Championship game.

Bridgehampton vs. New York Mills

3/21/2015 -- The Bridgehampton Killer Bees and the New York Mills Marauders meet in the 2015 Boys Class D championship game.

Skaneateles vs. Williamsville East

3/15/2015 -- The Williamsville East Flames and the Skaneateles Lakers meet in the Division II NYSPHSAA ice hockey championships.

McQuaid Jesuit vs. Baldwinsville

3/15/2015 -- The Baldwinsville Bees and the McQuaid Jesuit Knights meet in the Division I NYSPHSAA hockey championships.

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Finals

3/1/15 - Catch all the action from the NYSPHSAA wrestling finals right here on TWC SportsChannel!

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Semis

2/28/15 - Catch all the NYSPHSAA wrestling semi-final match ups right here!

Bishop Ludden vs. Henninger

It's a battle of the knights as the Bishop Ludden Galeic Knights take on the Henninger Black Knights in the Class AA Section III Championship.

Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Syracuse CBA

The Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams face the Syracuse CBA Brothers in the Section III Class A Championship game.

Syracuse Academy of Science vs. Westhill

The Syracuse Academy of Science Atoms take on the Westhill Warriors in this Class B Championship game.

Watertown IHC vs. Waterville

The Watertown IHC Cavs take on the number one ranked Waterville Indians in this Section III Class C Final.

Sackets Harbor vs. New York Mills

The Class D Section III Finals game features Sackets Harbor taking on New York Mills.

Cicero-North Syracuse vs. Rome Free Academy

3/7/2015 -- The Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars and the Rome Free Academy Black Knights meet in the girls Section III Class AA basketball championship game.

Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Whitesboro

3/7/2015 -- For the fifth straight year, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams meet the Whitesboro Warriors in the post season. This time, they are battling for the Section III Class A title.

Westhill vs. South Jefferson

3/7/2015 -- In the Section III Class B finals, it's the South Jefferson Spartans taking on the Westhill Warriors.

Cooperstown vs. Weedsport

3/7/2015 -- The Weedsport Warriors and the Cooperstown Hawkeyes meet in the Section III Class C girls basketball finals.

Copenhagen vs. Oriskany

3/7/2015 -- The Copenhagen Golden Knights take on the Oriskany Redskins in the Section III Class D girls basketball championship.

Orange Overtime

The Orange Overtime crew breaks down the last SU basketball game of the 2014-2015 season.

Orange Overtime

The Orange Overtime crew breaks down SU's loss to Duke.

Orange Overtime

Watch Orange Overtime for a complete game recap and analysis following Syracuse's victory over Notre Dame.

Orange Overtime

The Syracuse Orange won at home against Louisville on Wednesday night. Brendan McDaniels and the rest of the Orange Overtime crew break down the win.

Orange Overtime

Catch Orange Overtime following Syracuse's loss to the Duke Blue Devils Saturday night.

Orange Overtime

Syracuse prepares to host Duke after defeating the Boston College Eagles 70-56.

Syracuse Falls To Pitt

On Saturday, the Orange fell to Pitt, 77-83. Brendan McDaniels and company break down the game.

Syracuse Sidelines

Syracuse men's basketball coach Jim Boeheim discusses the state of the program as they head into Pittsburgh on Saturday.

Syracuse Signing Day Special

Join our panel of experts as they breakdown the Syracuse recruiting class, following National Signing Day!

Orange Overtime

After being down by 13 points with six minutes left in the game, the Orange pulled out a win over Virginia Tech on Tuesday night, 72-70. Brendan McDaniels and guests break down Syracuse's win on Orange Overtime.

Orange Overtime

Host Brendan McDaniels recaps SU's loss to the University of North Carolina on Orange Overtime.