TWC SportsChannel Play of the Year Contest

The Time Warner Cable SportsChannel Play of the Year contest recognizes the best plays from our coverage of high school football this fall. Voting has ended, but check back soon to see which school will be crowned the inaugural winner and receive a $1,000 donation.

Duncanville vs. South Oak Cliff

The South Oak Cliff Golden Bears and the Duncanville Panthers meet in the third place game of the 75th annual Coca-Cola Classic.

Duncanville vs. Lancaster

12/30/14 - Watch the Duncanville Panthers take on the Lancaster Tigers in this Coca-Cola Classic boy's basketball matchup.

Bryan Adams vs. Skyline

12/30/14 - The Bryan Adams and Skyline girl's basketball teams face off in this Coca-Cola Classic matchup.

Kimball vs. South Oak Cliff

12/31/14 - In this Coca-Cola Classic matchup, the Kimball Knights battle the South Oak Cliff Golden Bears.

North Crowley vs. Lincoln

12/30/14 - The North Crowley Lady Panthers take on the Lincoln Lady Tigers in this Coca-Cola Shootout game.

Kimball vs. Lancaster

The Kimball Knights and the Lancaster Tigers face off in the boys championship game of the 75th annual Coca-Cola Classic in Dallas.

Skyline vs. North Crowley

In the girls championship game of the 2014 Coca-Cola Classic, the Skyline Lady Raiders take on the North Crowley Lady Panthers.

Bryan Adams vs. Lincoln

The Bryan Adams Lady Cougars and the Lincoln Lady Tigers face off in the third place game at the Coca-Cola Classic in Dallas.

Denton Guyer vs. Conrad

After the Denton Guyer Wildcats and the Conrad Chargers each won their first three games in the Coca-Cola Classic Basketball Tournament, they both lost their last game, pitting them against each other for the Consolation Trophy.

Woodrow Wilson vs. Lancaster

In this girl's basketball matchup, Woodrow Wilson meets Lancaster in the Coca-Cola Shootout.

Copperas Cove vs. Duncanville

Copperas Cove takes on Duncanville in this Coca-Cola Shootout matchup.

North Mesquite vs. West Mesquite

North Mesquite faces West Mesquite in the Coca-Cola Basketball Shootout from Ellis Davis Field House.

Samuell vs. Adamson

The Samuell Spartans battle Adamson in the Coca-Cola Basketball Shootout.

Temple vs Vandegrift

12/13/14 - It’ll be like looking at mirror images, offensively, when Temple and Vandegrift meet in the 5A D1 semifinal game. Coach Mike Spradlin’s Wildcats feature a high-powered offense and his former assistant, Blake Mouser, is now running the offense for the Vipers.

Judson vs Cypress Ranch

12/13/14 - It’s old versus new in the 6A D1 semifinal game between Converse Judson and Cypress Ranch. Judson has appeared in 11 state championship games, the most recent in 2007, the year before Cypress Ranch opened.

Parish Episcopal vs. Dallas Christian

12/6/14 - Parish Episcopal takes on Dallas Christian for the TAPPS Division II Championship.

Trinity Christian vs. Bay Area

12/6/2014 -- The Trinity Christian Tigers and the Bay Area Broncos meet in the TAPPS Division III football championship game.

Bishop Dunne Catholic vs. Prestonwood Christian

12/5/2014 -- The Bishop Dunne Catholic Falcons and Prestonwood Christian Lions face off in the TAPPS Division I football championship.

San Antonio Antonian vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne

11/29/2014 -- The San Antonio Antonia Prep Apaches take on the Dalls Bishop Dunne Falcons in a TAPPS Division I state semifinal game.

Flour Bluff vs. Vandegrift

11/28/2014 -- The Flour Bluff Hornets and the Vandegrift Vipers meet in a Region IV, Class 5A football matchup.

TAPPS 1A Volleyball Championship

11/8/2014 -- The Waxahachie Prep Warriors face off against the Gateway Christian Eagles in the TAPPS 1A Volleyball Championship.

TAPPS 2A Volleyball Championship

11/8/2014 -- The Live Oak Falcons and the Brazos Christian Eagles meet in the TAPPS 2A Volleyball Championship.

TAPPS 3A Volleyball Championships

11/08/2014 -- The Brentwood Christian Bears and the Grace Prep Lions face off in the TAPPS 3A Volleyball Championships.

TAPPS 4A Volleyball Championship

11/8/2014 -- The Trinity Christian Lions and the Fort Bend Eagles face off in the RAPPS 4A Volleyball Championship.

TAPPS 5A Volleyball Championship

11/8/2014 -- The Bishop Lunch Friars and the Ursuline Bears meet in the 2014 TAPPS 5A girls volleyball championship, which is a rematch of last year's title game.

Churchill vs. Judson

11/14/2014 -- The Churchill Chargers and the Judson Rockets face off in a UIL Conference 6A Division 1 playoff game.

Atascocita vs. Desoto

11/22/2014 -- The Atascocita Eagles take on the Desoto Eagles at the McDonald's Texas Invitational.

Boerne-Champion vs. Cedar Park

11/21/2014 -- The Boerne-Champion Chargers and the Cedar Park Timberwolves meet up in a regional quarterfinal football matchup.

Midland Christian vs. Bishop Dunne

11/21/14 - The Midland Christian Mustangs battle the Bishop Dunne Falcons in this quarterfinals TAPPS matchup.

Colleyville Covenant vs. First Baptist

11/14/2014 -- The First Baptist Saints and the Colleyville Covenant Cougars meet in a District 3 playoff game.

Westlake vs. Round Rock

11/14/2014 -- The Westlake Chaparrals and the Round Rock Dragons face off in a Region 1, District 2, Division 5 Championship.

Hyde Park vs. Holy Cross

11/8/2014 -- The Holy Cross Knights and the Hyde Park Panthers meet in a TAPPS Division 2, District 3 football matchup.

Mission vs. McAllen Memorial

11/7/2014 -- The Mission Eagles and the McAllen Memorial Mustangs face off in the final district matchup of the season.

Vidor vs. Port Neches

11/7/14 - The Vidor Pirates (2-7) finish their season against the playoff bound Port Neches Indians (6-3) who have lost two of their last three games.

Westlake vs. Lehman

10/30/14 - The Westlake Chaparrals (6-3) battle the Lehman Lobos (1-8) with the regular season winding down. Westlake tries to win their third straight game.

Beaumont West Brook vs. Port Arthur Memorial

10/31/2014 -- The Beaumont West Brook Bruins and the Port Arthur Memorial Titans face off in a District 21-5A matchup.

Lamar vs. Sam Houston

11/6/2014 -- The Sam Houston Texans host the Lamar Vikings in the last regular season football game for both teams. Not much is on the line, however, since both are playoff bound.

Round Rock vs. Westwood

10/31/2014 -- The Round Rock Dragons and the Westwood Warriors meet in the 34th annual Battle of the Bell.

Del Valle vs. Westlake

10/30/2014 -- The Westlake Chaparrals host the Del Valle Cardinals in this high school football matchup.

Martin vs. Arlington

10/31/2014 -- The Martin Warriors and the Arlington Colts face off in a high school football matchup.

DeSoto vs. Cibolo Steele

9/18/14 - The #2 Desoto Eagles (3-0) face the #4 Cibolo Steele Knights (3-0) in this top 10 showdown from McLane Stadium on Baylor University campus.

Nolan Catholic vs. Prestonwood Christian

10/24/2014 -- The Prestonwood Christian Lions host the Nolan Catholic Vikings in a matchup of last season's championship title game.

Trinity Christian vs. Prestonwood Christian

9/26/2014 -- The Prestonwood Christian Lions host the Trinity Christian Trojans in the first division game of the season for both teams.

SA Jay vs. SA Brennan

10/23/2014 -- The San Antonio Jay Mustangs and the San Antonio Brennan Bears meet in this high school football matchup.

Central Catholic vs. Antonian

10/17/14 - Join Tom Franklin and Cameron Kushwara for this San Antonio rivalry as Central Catholic (4-2) battles Antonian (5-2).

Midland Christian vs. Trinity Christian

10/3/2014 -- The Midland Christian Mustangs and the Trinity Christian Trojans meet in this high school football league matchup.

Bastrop vs. Travis

9/25/14 - The Bastrop Bears (2-2) host the Travis Rebels (1-3) from Bastrop Memorial Stadium in Cedar Creek, Texas. The Bears are coming off of a loss while Travis is coming off their first win of the season.

McAllen High School vs. McAllen Memorial

10/24/2014 -- The McAllen High School Bulldogs and the McAllen Memorial Mustangs meet up in this high school football game.